This site is published by the company Emerson Network Power IS
A joint stock company with capital of 14 256 420 euros
Trade registry number RCS Lyon 712 035 401
APE code 2711Z
Intra VAT n°: FR 54 712 035 401
30, avenue Montgolfier – BP90
69684 Chassieu Cedex France
Publication Director: François Duchateau
A declaration has been made for this site to the French data protection body, Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL) in application of law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, relating to the protection of natural persons in respect to the processing of personal data, modifying law number 78-17 modified of 6 January 1978 relating to data protection (Declaration dated 15 September 2008 – Reference DCIL 1316979).
This site is hosted by the company OVH located at 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France.
The site www.aees.fr is governed by French law; visitors accessing the site from abroad must ensure that locally applicable laws are respected. Since the legal notice may be modified at any time without notice and, consequently, we encourage you to regularly consult it.
Last update: September 2012

Ownership Rights

Emerson Network Power IS holds, reserves and protects all ownership rights, in particular intellectual, including reproduction rights on this site and the elements that it contains. The brands cited on this site (non-exhaustive list: ASTUS, HQ Energie, HQ Energy, etc.) are registered trademarks. All patents, logos, texts, layouts, visuals, photographs, graphics, icons and all other distinctive elements contained in the pages of this site belong exclusively to the firm Emerson Network Power IS. In application of the law of 11 March 1957 on copyrights and the intellectual property code, any full or partial representation or reproduction for collective use, on any medium and by any procedure whatsoever, is strictly prohibited without the written authorisation of Emerson Network Power IS, its rightful claimants or its successors in title. Any breach of this copyright constitutes an infringement punished by articles L 335-2 and following of the code of intellectual property.

Guarantee and liability exclusion

Site contents

Emerson Network Power IS does its utmost to provide a reliable and updated content. Despite all the care given to drafting the texts and publishing the photographs it may happened that errors remain in the information presented on this site. In no case shall the liability of Emerson Network Power IS be incurred for direct or indirect damage that could result from access to the site or use of the information that it presents (e.g. errors, omissions, inaccessibility, data loss, damage, destruction or viruses that could affect the user’s computer equipment). Consequently, users recognise that they use this information under their sole responsibility and are invited to make all useful verifications.

Hypertext links

Emerson Network Power IS does not have any means for monitoring the contents of third-party sites. The firm therefore formally declines all liability as to the contents of the sites to which the links lead. These links are proposed to the users of the site www.aees.fr as a service. It is the web users alone who are responsible for making the decision to activate the links. We also remind you that the non-affiliated sites are governed by their own conditions of use

Personal data

Emerson Network Power IS undertakes to strictly respect the Data Protection Law (“Loi Informatique et Libertés”).

Type of data concerned

By "personal data" we mean any data concerning a person and enabling the person to be identified. This comprises names, telephone numbers, postal and e-mail addresses, Siret numbers or names of firms.

Use of collected data

This data is reserved for strictly internal use by Emerson Network Power IS and shall not undergo any commercial exploitation, or transmission or transfer to any other party for commercial or prospection purposes.
Emerson Network Power IS wishes to collect, retain and use your personal data to:
  • provide customer assistance, which includes services such as the guarantee and after-sales services
  • facilitate and process your searches and requests for information on Emerson Network Power IS, its products and services
  • provide you with the latest information concerning Emerson Network Power IS products and services
  • know your opinion on Emerson Network Power IS products and services (through product surveys)
  • organise sales drives and other promotional offers

Security and confidentiality of the collected data

Emerson Network Power IS has implemented measures of physical, electronic and administrative protection in accordance with regulations to protect your personal data. This data can only be accessed by a limited number of authorised persons.

Right to access personal data

Any personal information that you are led to transmit to Emerson Network Power IS is subject to the provisions of the data protection law number 78-17 of 6 January 1978 (Loi Informatique et Libertés).
Pursuant to this you have the right to access, rectify and remove personal information concerning you.
To exercise this right, at any time, please send your request:
  • by post to:
    Emerson Network Power IS,
    Service Marketing,
    60, avenue Montgolfier – BP90
    69684 Chassieu Cedex France
  • by e-mail: by going to the contacts section of the site.

Conditions of use

You can only use this site if you respect these Conditions of Use and, in any event, you must only use it for lawful purposes, that is to say in the respect of all current laws, regulations and practices in France or the country from which you access this site.
In particular you undertake:
  • Not to publish, transmit or disseminate any information of a prejudicial, obscene, defamatory or illegal nature on this site or from it
  • Not to use this site in a way that could be harmful to the rights of others
  • Not to make unauthorised, false or fraudulent reservations
  • Not to use any software, "routine" or system to hinder or try to hinder the good functioning of the site, whether manually or electronically, by any means whatsoever, this applying, in particular, to the act of uploading or making accessible files containing damaged data or viruses
  • Not to damage, spoil or modify the graphic appearance of this site or the codes of the software constituting it
  • Not to take action that could lead to unreasonable or disproportionate traffic on the site or a linked infrastructure
  • Not to obtain or attempt to obtain unauthorised access to one of our networks by any means whatsoever
Without prejudice to all its other rights (whether they are of a legal or other origin), Emerson Network Power IS reserves the right to refuse you access to this site if the firm judges (entirely at its own discretion) that you are violating one of the provisions of these Conditions of Use.
Emerson Network Power IS reserves the right to make improvements or modifications to the information, services, products and other elements of this site or even to close it, at any time, without prior notification. Emerson Network Power IS also reserves the right to modify these Conditions of Use at any time, these modifications being immediately applicable, as soon as they have been put online on this site.
Consequently, accessing or using this site implies your acceptance of the modifications to these Conditions of Use.